In Q2 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended June 27, 2026), Entegris's largest business segment was Advanced Purity Solutions, with $514.60 million or 58% of revenue. Next: Materials Solutions MS (42%).
By product or service, Fabs brought in 59%, Equipment and Engineering brought in 19% and Chemical and Materials brought in 10% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026.
By region, Taiwan brought in 26%, China brought in 19% and North America brought in 17% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026.
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 27, 2026; quarterly data from Q3 fiscal 2017.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Purity Solutions | $514.6M | $463.6M | $460.8M | – | 58% |
| Materials Solutions MS | $371.3M | $351.1M | $348.6M | – | 42% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
| Product or service | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabs | $523.3M | $493.2M | $494.5M | $489.1M | 59% |
| Equipment and Engineering | $167.4M | $136.2M | $115.2M | $119.5M | 19% |
| Chemical and Materials | $90.5M | $85.8M | $81.3M | $76.9M | 10% |
| Semi Distributor and Other | $59.1M | $50.1M | $75.0M | $65.8M | 7% |
| Non - Semi | $42.9M | $46.6M | $41.1M | $41.1M | 5% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
| Region | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan | $225.4M | $207.9M | $186.2M | $175.2M | 26% |
| China | $168.8M | $147.3M | $177.9M | $165.0M | 19% |
| North America | $151.6M | $134.5M | – | $143.9M | 17% |
| South Korea | $114.9M | $110.0M | $109.8M | $108.1M | 13% |
| Japan | $91.8M | $89.6M | $78.5M | $82.3M | 10% |
| Southeast Asia | $70.4M | $68.2M | $61.6M | $60.4M | 8% |
| Europe | $60.3M | $54.4M | $57.5M | $57.5M | 7% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
Advanced Purity Solutions and Materials Solutions MS (as reported for Q2 fiscal 2026).
Advanced Purity Solutions: $514.60 million, or 58% of revenue, in Q2 fiscal 2026.
By revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026: Fabs (59%), Equipment and Engineering (19%), Chemical and Materials (10%) and Semi Distributor and Other (7%).
By region in Q2 fiscal 2026: Taiwan (26%), China (19%), North America (17%) and South Korea (13%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 27, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Advanced Purity Solutions | USD 514.60M | 58.1% |
| Materials Solutions MS | USD 371.30M | 41.9% |
| Intersegment eliminationsi | -USD 2.70M |
Sum of items USD 885.90M; corporate items and eliminations -USD 2.70M. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 | Q4 FY17 | Q3 FY17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microcontamination Control MC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 286.2M | 283.6M | 269.3M | – | 280.6M | 274.1M | 266.6M | – | 225.9M | 227.5M | 207.1M | – | 193.5M | 183.8M | 159.3M | – | 156.0M | 150.2M | 157.7M | – | 151.5M | 124.9M | 118.9M | – | 116.1M |
| Materials Solutions MS | 371.3M | 351.1M | 361.8M | 348.6M | – | – | 361.1M | 346.7M | – | – | – | 435.5M | 440.6M | 448.3M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Advanced Materials Handling AMH | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 180.2M | 190.4M | 218.9M | – | 210.4M | 224.1M | 198.1M | – | 186.2M | 172.5M | 148.5M | – | 144.4M | 126.4M | 116.1M | – | 117.3M | 107.5M | 116.1M | – | 123.2M | 130.6M | 124.1M | – | 105.0M |
| Advanced Purity Solutions | 514.6M | 463.6M | 464.5M | 460.8M | – | – | 491.2M | 463.1M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Specialty Chemicals and Electronic Materials SCEM | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 179.4M | 165.8M | – | 154.6M | 180.4M | 166.5M | – | 150.5M | 146.2M | 144.2M | – | 127.8M | 127.6M | 124.5M | – | 131.2M | 134.3M | 130.7M | – | 124.5M |
| Fabs | – | – | – | – | 489.1M | 473.1M | – | – | 504.3M | 445.9M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Materials Sciences | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 518.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Equipment and Engineering | – | – | – | – | 119.5M | 112.9M | – | – | 126.4M | 114.2M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Chemical and Materials | – | – | – | – | 76.9M | 78.1M | – | – | 78.3M | 78.8M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Semi Distributor/Other | – | – | – | – | 65.8M | 70.0M | – | – | 63.6M | 61.7M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Non - Semi | – | – | – | – | 41.1M | 39.1M | – | – | 40.1M | 70.4M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Advanced Planarization Solutions | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 28.3M | 30.6M | – | 21.8M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |