In Q2 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended June 30, 2026), Energy Transfer's largest business segment was Investment In Sunoco LP, with $14.26 billion or 41% of revenue, up 164.5% from a year earlier. Next: Crude oil transportation and services (32%), NGL and refined products transportation and services (22%) and Interstate Transportation and Storage (2%).
By product or service, Refined Products brought in 40%, Crude sales brought in 30% and NGL sales brought in 17% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026.
The fastest-growing business segment from a year earlier was Investment In Sunoco LP (+164.5%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 30, 2026; quarterly data from Q3 fiscal 2017.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment In Sunoco LP | $14.3B | $10.7B | $6.0B | $5.4B | 41% |
| Crude oil transportation and services | $11.1B | $7.8B | $6.0B | $5.7B | 32% |
| NGL and refined products transportation and services | $7.7B | $6.7B | $5.9B | $5.9B | 22% |
| Interstate Transportation and Storage | $609.0M | – | – | – | 2% |
| All other segments | $565.0M | $1.1B | $923.0M | $936.0M | 2% |
| Investment In USAC | $342.0M | $331.0M | $251.0M | $250.0M | 1% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
| Product or service | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refined Products | $13.8B | – | – | $5.2B | 40% |
| Crude sales | $10.3B | $7.0B | $5.3B | $5.0B | 30% |
| NGL sales | $5.7B | $5.1B | $4.3B | $4.5B | 17% |
| Gathering, transportation and other fees | $3.3B | $3.3B | $3.1B | $3.1B | 10% |
| Other | $759.0M | $638.0M | $383.0M | $405.0M | 2% |
| Natural gas sales | $400.0M | $1.5B | $1.0B | $1.1B | 1% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
Investment In Sunoco LP, Crude oil transportation and services, NGL and refined products transportation and services, Interstate Transportation and Storage, All other segments and Investment In USAC (as reported for Q2 fiscal 2026).
Investment In Sunoco LP: $14.26 billion, or 41% of revenue, in Q2 fiscal 2026.
By revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026: Refined Products (40%), Crude sales (30%), NGL sales (17%) and Gathering, transportation and other fees (10%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Investment In Sunoco LP | USD 14.26B | 41.3% |
| Crude oil transportation and services | USD 11.05B | 32.0% |
| NGL and refined products transportation and services | USD 7.72B | 22.3% |
| Interstate Transportation and Storage | USD 609.00M | 1.8% |
| All other segments | USD 565.00M | 1.6% |
| Investment In USAC | USD 342.00M | 1.0% |
Sum of items USD 34.55B. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 | Q4 FY17 | Q3 FY17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crude oil transportation and services | 11.1B | 7.8B | 8.5B | 6.0B | 5.7B | 6.2B | 6.2B | 7.3B | 7.4B | 7.6B | 7.2B | 7.3B | 6.0B | 6.1B | 6.3B | 6.4B | 7.3B | 5.9B | 4.9B | 4.6B | 4.4B | – | 2.8B | 2.9B | 1.8B | 4.2B | 4.8B | 4.5B | 5.0B | 4.2B | 4.3B | 4.4B | 4.8B | 3.7B | – | – |
| Investment In Sunoco LP | 14.3B | 10.7B | 8.6B | 6.0B | 5.4B | 5.2B | 5.3B | 5.8B | 6.2B | 5.5B | – | 6.3B | 5.7B | 5.4B | 5.9B | 6.6B | 7.8B | 5.4B | 5.0B | 4.8B | 4.4B | 3.5B | 2.6B | 2.8B | 2.1B | 3.3B | 4.1B | 4.3B | 4.5B | 3.7B | 3.9B | 4.8B | 4.6B | 3.7B | – | 3.1B |
| NGL and refined products transportation and services | 7.7B | 6.7B | 6.2B | 5.9B | 5.9B | – | 6.4B | 5.9B | 5.8B | 6.5B | 6.0B | – | – | 5.6B | 5.7B | 6.1B | 7.6B | 6.3B | 6.2B | 5.3B | 4.5B | – | 3.1B | 2.6B | 2.1B | – | 3.1B | 2.9B | 2.6B | 3.0B | 2.9B | 3.1B | 2.6B | 2.5B | – | – |
| Midstream | – | – | – | – | – | 3.7B | – | – | – | – | 2.4B | 2.8B | 2.5B | – | – | 4.9B | 5.0B | – | – | 2.9B | 2.2B | 2.7B | 1.5B | 1.4B | 1.0B | 1.2B | – | 1.6B | 1.2B | 1.7B | – | 2.3B | 1.9B | 1.6B | – | – |
| Intrastate Transportation and Storage | – | 1.2B | – | 869.0M | 931.0M | – | 820.0M | 678.0M | 637.0M | 918.0M | 892.0M | – | 807.0M | 1.3B | 1.6B | 2.4B | 2.2B | 1.6B | 1.5B | 1.2B | 949.0M | 4.9B | – | 654.0M | 516.0M | 593.0M | 714.0M | 764.0M | 765.0M | 856.0M | 1.1B | 922.0M | 813.0M | 875.0M | – | – |
| Intersegment eliminations | – | – | – | – | – | 4.1B | – | – | – | – | 2.9B | 3.1B | 2.8B | – | – | - 5.2B | - 5.6B | – | – | - 3.4B | - 2.5B | 3.7B | – | - 1.4B | - 1.3B | 1.5B | – | - 1.6B | - 1.3B | - 1.5B | – | - 2.1B | - 1.6B | - 1.6B | – | – |
| All other segments | 565.0M | 1.1B | 1.1B | 923.0M | 936.0M | 995.0M | – | 379.0M | – | 466.0M | 411.0M | 444.0M | – | – | – | 1.1B | 962.0M | 715.0M | 692.0M | 696.0M | 576.0M | 1.5B | – | 367.0M | 492.0M | 513.0M | 360.0M | 441.0M | 391.0M | 497.0M | 630.0M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Interstate Transportation and Storage | 609.0M | – | 631.0M | – | – | 621.0M | 600.0M | 575.0M | 519.0M | 602.0M | 620.0M | 571.0M | 550.0M | 634.0M | 606.0M | 549.0M | 530.0M | 566.0M | 491.0M | 418.0M | 407.0M | 525.0M | – | 471.0M | 445.0M | 464.0M | 493.0M | 479.0M | 493.0M | 498.0M | 494.0M | 445.0M | 378.0M | 365.0M | – | – |
| Investment In ETP | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7.0B |
| Investment In USAC | 342.0M | 331.0M | 252.0M | 251.0M | 250.0M | 245.0M | 245.0M | 240.0M | 236.0M | – | – | 217.0M | – | – | 191.0M | 179.0M | 172.0M | – | – | 159.0M | 156.0M | 158.0M | 158.0M | 161.0M | 169.0M | – | 178.0M | 175.0M | 174.0M | 171.0M | 172.0M | 169.0M | 167.0M | – | – | – |
| Other Operating | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 525.0M | 502.0M | 571.0M | – | – |