Fabrinet (FN) Revenue by Segment

Executive TeamFinancialsSegments
Shareholders

Fabrinet revenue by segment at a glance

In Q3 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended March 27, 2026), Fabrinet's largest product or service was Optical Communications, with $888.70 million or 73% of revenue, up 35.2% from a year earlier. Next: Non-Optical Communications (27%).

By region, United States brought in 52%, Israel brought in 17% and India brought in 9% of revenue in Q3 fiscal 2026.

By country, UNITED STATES brought in 53%, ILLINOIS brought in 18% and INDIANA brought in 9% of revenue in Q3 fiscal 2026.

The fastest-growing product or service from a year earlier was Non-Optical Communications (+51.7%).

From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended March 27, 2026; quarterly data from Q1 fiscal 2018.

FN logo

Fabrinet

FNCayman Islands
Technology

Revenue breakdown

Fiscal quarters, from company filings

Fabrinet revenue by product or service, last 4 quarters

Product or serviceQ3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q3 FY25Share
Optical Communications$888.7M$832.6M$746.9M$657.2M73%
Non-Optical Communications$325.6M$300.3M$231.2M$214.6M27%

In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY26 revenue.

Fabrinet revenue by region, last 4 quarters

RegionQ3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q3 FY25Share
United States$630.2M$528.1M$419.8M$401.8M52%
Israel$211.4M$231.7M$232.5M$226.4M17%
India$103.7M$110.1M$100.6M$86.0M9%
United Kingdom$89.6M$62.3M$52.9M$36.9M7%
Hong Kong$39.4M$41.1M$36.5M$26.8M3%
Malaysia$29.9M$37.2M$22.8M$8.2M2%
Thailand$25.1M$25.1M$20.0M$16.0M2%
Europe, Other$18.4M$19.6M$17.0M$20.1M2%
China$16.8M$16.9M$18.1M$14.7M1%
Singapore$14.8M$18.0M$19.7M$10.7M1%

In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY26 revenue.

Fabrinet revenue by country, last 4 quarters

CountryQ3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q3 FY25Share
UNITED STATES$630.2M$528.1M$419.8M$401.8M53%
ILLINOIS$211.4M$231.7M$232.5M$226.4M18%
INDIANA$103.7M$110.1M$100.6M$86.0M9%
UNITED KINGDOM$89.6M$62.3M$52.9M$36.9M8%
HONG KONG$39.4M$41.1M$36.5M$26.8M3%
MALAYSIA$29.9M$37.2M$22.8M$8.2M3%
THAILAND$25.1M$25.1M$20.0M$16.0M2%
CHINA$16.8M$16.9M$18.1M$14.7M1%
SINGAPORE$14.8M$18.0M$19.7M$10.7M1%
JAPAN$12.0M$10.8M$10.6M$10.4M1%

In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY26 revenue.

Questions and answers

Which product or service makes the most money for Fabrinet?

Optical Communications: $888.70 million, or 73% of revenue, in Q3 fiscal 2026.

What are Fabrinet's main products and services?

By revenue in Q3 fiscal 2026: Optical Communications (73%) and Non-Optical Communications (27%).

Where does Fabrinet make its money?

By region in Q3 fiscal 2026: United States (52%), Israel (17%), India (9%) and United Kingdom (7%).

Disclaimer: This analysis is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, tax, or legal advice. Data may be incomplete, delayed, or contain inaccuracies. Consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
LinkedInLinkedInXXYouTubeYouTube