In Q2 fiscal 2027 (the quarter ended August 2, 2026), Pure Storage's largest product or service was Product, with $686.77 million or 58% of revenue, up 53.9% from a year earlier. Next: Service (42%).
By region, United States brought in 58% and Non-US brought in 42% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2027.
By country, UNITED STATES brought in 58% and Non-US brought in 42% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2027.
The fastest-growing product or service from a year earlier was Product (+53.9%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended August 2, 2026; quarterly data from Q3 fiscal 2018.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Product or service | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $686.8M | $576.5M | $534.8M | $446.3M | 58% |
| Service | $499.1M | $476.4M | $429.7M | $414.7M | 42% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY27 revenue.
| Region | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $688.4M | $739.4M | $683.2M | $577.0M | 58% |
| Non-US | $497.5M | $313.5M | $281.3M | $284.0M | 42% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY27 revenue.
| Country | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED STATES | $688.4M | $739.4M | $683.2M | $577.0M | 58% |
| Non-US | $497.5M | $313.5M | $281.3M | $284.0M | 42% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY27 revenue.
Product: $686.77 million, or 58% of revenue, in Q2 fiscal 2027.
By revenue in Q2 fiscal 2027: Product (58%) and Service (42%).
By region in Q2 fiscal 2027: United States (58%) and Non-US (42%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item |
|---|