In Q2 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended June 30, 2026), Sunoco's largest business segment was Fuel Distribution, with $14.43 billion or 89% of revenue, up 182.6% from a year earlier. Next: Refinery (6%), Terminals (4%) and Pipeline Systems (1%).
By product or service, Fuel brought in 94%, Non-Fuel brought in 2% and Pipeline throughput brought in 1% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026.
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 30, 2026; quarterly data from Q1 fiscal 2018.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel Distribution | $14.4B | $10.4B | $5.8B | $5.1B | 89% |
| Refinery | $993.0M | $652.0M | – | – | 6% |
| Terminals | $571.0M | $434.0M | $355.0M | $343.0M | 4% |
| Pipeline Systems | $207.0M | $198.0M | $199.0M | $182.0M | 1% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
| Product or service | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel | $13.4B | $9.9B | – | – | 94% |
| Non-Fuel | $309.0M | $287.0M | $73.0M | $75.0M | 2% |
| Pipeline throughput | $186.0M | $176.0M | – | – | 1% |
| Other | $157.0M | $128.0M | $96.0M | $100.0M | 1% |
| Refinery throughput | $135.0M | $146.0M | – | – | 1% |
| Lease revenue | $43.0M | $39.0M | $31.0M | $30.0M | under 1% |
| Terminal throughput | $42.0M | $39.0M | $29.0M | $31.0M | under 1% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
Fuel Distribution, Refinery, Terminals and Pipeline Systems (as reported for Q2 fiscal 2026).
Fuel Distribution: $14.43 billion, or 89% of revenue, in Q2 fiscal 2026.
By revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026: Fuel (94%), Non-Fuel (2%), Pipeline throughput (1%) and Other (1%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fuel Distribution | USD 14.43B | 89.1% |
| Refinery | USD 993.00M | 6.1% |
| Terminals | USD 571.00M | 3.5% |
| Pipeline Systems | USD 207.00M | 1.3% |
| Intersegment eliminationsi | -USD 1.94B |
Sum of items USD 16.20B; corporate items and eliminations -USD 1.94B. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel Distribution | 14.4B | 10.4B | – | 5.8B | 5.1B | 4.9B | 5.0B | 5.5B | 5.9B | 5.3B | – | 6.3B | 5.7B | 5.2B | – | 6.3B | 7.6B | 5.2B | – | 4.6B | 4.2B | 3.3B | – | 2.6B | 2.0B | 3.1B | – | 4.1B | 4.2B | 3.5B | 3.6B | 4.5B | 4.3B | 3.1B |
| All Other | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 190.0M | – | – | – | 196.0M | – | 260.0M | 261.0M | 202.0M | – | 226.0M | 205.0M | 172.0M | – | 161.0M | 101.0M | 192.0M | – | 245.0M | 235.0M | 199.0M | 228.0M | 267.0M | 257.0M | 610.0M |
| Terminals | 571.0M | 434.0M | – | 355.0M | 343.0M | 339.0M | 332.0M | 362.0M | 89.0M | – | – | 121.0M | 15.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Refinery | 993.0M | 652.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Pipeline Systems | 207.0M | 198.0M | – | 199.0M | 182.0M | 174.0M | 224.0M | 164.0M | 177.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Other | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 25.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |