Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk (TLK) Major Shareholders

Executive TeamFinancialsShareholders

Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk shareholders at a glance

The largest holder of Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk stock is Government of Indonesia, with 51.09 billion shares (51.57% of the company) as of September 25, 2026. The 10 largest holders together own 52.6%.

In Q2 2026, 210 institutional holdings reports listed 62.1 million shares worth $835.00 million, up 7.8% in shares from Q1 2026.

Major holders as of September 25, 2026; quarterly totals from institutional holdings reports (latest Q2 2026).

TLK logo

Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk

TLKIndonesia
Communication Services

Shareholders Summary

2026Q2

Filings
210
Options Value
$0
Value (excl. Options)
$835.00M
Shares (excl. Options)
62.10M

Ownership by Type

Geographic Distribution

Largest Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk shareholders

HolderShares% of companyValue
Government of Indonesia51.09 billion51.57%–
JPMorgan Asset Management (Singapore) Ltd.232.0 million0.23%–
PT Indo Premier Securities (Investment Management)145.8 million0.15%–
Nordea Investment Management AB120.9 million0.12%–
Sjunde Ap Fonden (Investment Management)117.3 million0.12%–
Syzygy Asset Management LLC94.1 million0.09%–
State Street Global Advisors Ltd.83.6 million0.08%–
Bankinter Gestión de Activos SA SGIIC69.4 million0.07%–
PT Batavia Prosperindo Aset Manajemen65.7 million0.07%–
Gemway Assets SAS51.9 million0.05%–

As of September 25, 2026.

Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk institutional holdings by quarter

QuarterReportsSharesValue
Q2 202621062.1 million$835.0M
Q1 202622657.6 million$1.1B
Q4 202520750.0 million$1.1B
Q3 202519949.6 million$932.0M
Q2 202517844.8 million$755.0M
Q1 202517643.4 million$641.0M
Q4 202415741.4 million$673.0M
Q3 202417243.7 million$865.0M

Shares and value held by institutions that file quarterly holdings reports (options not included).

Questions and answers

Who owns the most Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk stock?

Government of Indonesia, with 51.57% of the company (as of September 25, 2026). Next: JPMorgan Asset Management (Singapore) Ltd. (0.23%) and PT Indo Premier Securities (Investment Management) (0.15%).

How many institutions own Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk stock?

210 institutional holdings reports listed Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk shares in Q2 2026, 62.1 million shares in all worth $835.00 million.

Disclaimer: This analysis is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, tax, or legal advice. Data may be incomplete, delayed, or contain inaccuracies. Consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
LinkedInLinkedInXXYouTubeYouTube