The largest holder of Banco Bradesco stock is NCF Participaçoes SA, with 119.8 million shares (2.14% of the company) as of September 25, 2026. The 10 largest holders together own 4.8%.
In Q2 2026, 311 institutional holdings reports listed 1.21 billion shares worth $4.21 billion, down 2.4% in shares from Q1 2026.
Major holders as of September 25, 2026; quarterly totals from institutional holdings reports (latest Q2 2026).

2026Q2
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCF Participaçoes SA | 119.8 million | 2.14% | – |
| BB Gestão de Recursos DTVM SA | 30.2 million | 0.54% | – |
| BRAM - Bradesco Asset Management SA DTVM | 24.6 million | 0.44% | – |
| EOS Investimentos Ltda. | 19.3 million | 0.34% | – |
| Itaú Unibanco Asset Management Ltda. | 17.6 million | 0.31% | – |
| LarrainVial Asset Management AGF SA | 13.9 million | 0.25% | – |
| Sjunde Ap Fonden (Investment Management) | 12.6 million | 0.22% | – |
| Opportunity Gestão de Investimentos e Recursos Ltda. | 12.0 million | 0.21% | – |
| State Street Global Advisors Ltd. | 10.7 million | 0.19% | – |
| Vinci Equities Gestora de Recursos Ltda. | 9.9 million | 0.18% | – |
As of September 25, 2026.
| Quarter | Reports | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 311 | 1.21 billion | $4.2B |
| Q1 2026 | 305 | 1.24 billion | $4.5B |
| Q4 2025 | 295 | 1.27 billion | $4.2B |
| Q3 2025 | 262 | 1.19 billion | $4.1B |
| Q2 2025 | 264 | 1.11 billion | $3.4B |
| Q1 2025 | 263 | 1.02 billion | $2.3B |
| Q4 2024 | 245 | 939.0 million | $1.8B |
| Q3 2024 | 263 | 900.0 million | $2.3B |
Shares and value held by institutions that file quarterly holdings reports (options not included).
NCF Participaçoes SA, with 2.14% of the company (as of September 25, 2026). Next: BB Gestão de Recursos DTVM SA (0.54%) and BRAM - Bradesco Asset Management SA DTVM (0.44%).
311 institutional holdings reports listed Banco Bradesco shares in Q2 2026, 1.21 billion shares in all worth $4.21 billion.