In Q2 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended June 30, 2026), Corpay's largest business segment was Vehicle Payments, with $580.21 million or 43% of revenue, up 13.3% from a year earlier. Next: Corporate Payments (41%), Lodging Payments (9%) and Other Operating (6%).
By product or service, Fuel Cards brought in 41%, Corporate Payments brought in 22% and Lodging brought in 14% of revenue in Q3 fiscal 2022.
By country, United States brought in 45%, Other Countries brought in 24% and Brazil brought in 16% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026.
The fastest-growing business segment from a year earlier was Corporate Payments (+41.7%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 30, 2026; quarterly data from Q3 fiscal 2017.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Payments | $580.2M | $563.9M | $553.2M | $512.0M | 43% |
| Corporate Payments | $548.7M | $503.9M | $409.7M | $387.3M | 41% |
| Lodging Payments | $123.2M | $111.0M | $127.0M | $119.8M | 9% |
| Other Operating | $86.7M | $82.2M | $82.6M | $82.9M | 6% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
| Product or service | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel Cards | – | – | – | – | 41% |
| Corporate Payments | – | – | – | – | 22% |
| Lodging | – | – | – | – | 14% |
| Tolls | – | – | – | – | 10% |
| Other | – | – | – | – | 8% |
| Gift | – | – | – | – | 6% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY22 revenue.
| Country | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $600.2M | $543.5M | $575.0M | $541.4M | 45% |
| Other Countries | $319.2M | $301.5M | $255.9M | $242.2M | 24% |
| Brazil | $217.2M | $211.2M | $182.5M | $170.3M | 16% |
| United Kingdom | $202.2M | $204.8M | $159.1M | $148.2M | 15% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
Vehicle Payments, Corporate Payments, Lodging Payments and Other Operating (as reported for Q2 fiscal 2026).
Vehicle Payments: $580.21 million, or 43% of revenue, in Q2 fiscal 2026.
By revenue in Q3 fiscal 2022: Fuel Cards (41%), Corporate Payments (22%), Lodging (14%) and Tolls (10%).
By country in Q2 fiscal 2026: United States (45%), Other Countries (24%), Brazil (16%) and United Kingdom (15%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Payments | USD 580.21M | 43.3% |
| Corporate Payments | USD 548.72M | 41.0% |
| Lodging Payments | USD 123.18M | 9.2% |
| Other Operating | USD 86.69M | 6.5% |
Sum of items USD 1.34B. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 | Q4 FY17 | Q3 FY17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Payments | 580.2M | 563.9M | 572.8M | 553.2M | 512.0M | 474.3M | 497.7M | 506.8M | 510.3M | 494.1M | 499.8M | – | – | – | 501.1M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corporate Payments | 548.7M | 503.9M | 480.8M | 409.7M | 387.3M | 345.1M | 346.2M | 321.9M | 288.5M | 265.4M | 251.1M | – | 246.0M | – | 201.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fleet | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 365.5M | – | 372.7M | – | 395.2M | 377.4M | 351.6M | 348.9M | 343.2M | 333.1M | 295.0M | 294.3M | 293.4M | 277.7M | 327.1M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| North American | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 451.0M | 442.7M | 417.9M | 396.9M | 423.4M | 412.8M | 370.9M | 364.3M | – | 368.0M |
| Lodging Payments | 123.2M | 111.0M | 112.5M | 127.0M | 119.8M | 110.2M | 120.9M | 134.0M | 122.4M | 111.3M | 119.9M | 141.4M | 136.6M | 122.3M | 119.1M | 126.0M | 116.9M | 94.6M | 103.1M | 85.2M | 62.2M | 59.0M | 56.6M | 52.9M | 40.6M | 57.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Payments | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 258.8M | 247.0M | 227.2M | – | 196.9M | 189.7M | 183.8M | 174.5M | 168.7M | 140.4M | 116.4M | 115.0M | 106.5M | 92.6M | 119.9M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Brazil | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 134.2M | 126.1M | 121.7M | – | 108.6M | 111.8M | 102.5M | 105.6M | 94.9M | 85.7M | 81.9M | 90.5M | 79.6M | 75.1M | 99.0M | 112.1M | 106.6M | 103.6M | 105.7M | 104.3M | 92.4M | 96.3M | 107.1M | – | – |
| Other Operating | 86.7M | 82.2M | 82.1M | 82.6M | 82.9M | 76.0M | 69.7M | 66.5M | 54.6M | 64.5M | 66.5M | 71.0M | 56.0M | 57.3M | 62.4M | 66.3M | – | 56.8M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| International | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 135.8M | 131.8M | 125.6M | 119.2M | 115.7M | 114.4M | 117.7M | 114.1M | – | 209.9M |
| Other | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 65.5M | – | 70.1M | 63.5M | 46.0M | 56.3M | 61.0M | 52.9M | 39.1M | 58.1M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |