In Q1 fiscal 2027 (the quarter ended June 30, 2026), Modine Manufacturing's largest business segment was Data Centers, with $348.40 million or 40% of revenue, up 89.8% from a year earlier. Next: Performance Technologies (32%) and Commercial HVAC (28%).
By product or service, Data Center Cooling Solutions brought in 40%, Heat Transfer Solutions brought in 20% and On-highway applications brought in 19% of revenue in Q1 fiscal 2027.
By region, Americas brought in 69%, Europe brought in 24% and Asia brought in 7% of revenue in Q1 fiscal 2027.
The fastest-growing business segment from a year earlier was Data Centers (+89.8%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 30, 2026; quarterly data from Q2 fiscal 2018.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q1 FY27 | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Centers | $348.4M | – | – | $183.6M | 40% |
| Performance Technologies | $277.8M | $263.0M | $284.8M | $285.5M | 32% |
| Commercial HVAC | $247.9M | – | – | $213.7M | 28% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q1 FY27 revenue.
| Product or service | Q1 FY27 | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Center Cooling Solutions | $348.4M | – | – | $183.6M | 40% |
| Heat Transfer Solutions | $172.5M | $138.0M | $141.2M | $161.8M | 20% |
| On-highway applications | $170.2M | $170.6M | $182.6M | $179.2M | 19% |
| Heavy-duty equipment | $107.6M | $92.4M | $102.2M | $106.3M | 12% |
| HVAC Technologies | $75.4M | $107.1M | $86.6M | $51.9M | 9% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q1 FY27 revenue.
| Region | Q1 FY27 | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $614.1M | $555.1M | $480.1M | $429.7M | 69% |
| Europe | $213.7M | $201.3M | $204.3M | $198.7M | 24% |
| Asia | $60.2M | $54.2M | $56.3M | $55.0M | 7% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q1 FY27 revenue.
Data Centers, Performance Technologies and Commercial HVAC (as reported for Q1 fiscal 2027).
Data Centers: $348.40 million, or 40% of revenue, in Q1 fiscal 2027.
By revenue in Q1 fiscal 2027: Data Center Cooling Solutions (40%), Heat Transfer Solutions (20%), On-highway applications (19%) and Heavy-duty equipment (12%).
By region in Q1 fiscal 2027: Americas (69%), Europe (24%) and Asia (7%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Data Centers | USD 348.40M | 39.9% |
| Performance Technologies | USD 277.80M | 31.8% |
| Commercial HVAC | USD 247.90M | 28.4% |
Sum of items USD 874.10M. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q1 FY27 | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Climate Solutions | – | 662.0M | 542.0M | 454.1M | – | 356.3M | 360.7M | 366.4M | 357.2M | 278.2M | 254.0M | 289.2M | 286.7M | 307.5M | 248.6M | 255.8M | 244.2M | – | 227.3M | 217.0M | 206.5M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Performance Technologies | 277.8M | 292.4M | 263.0M | 284.8M | 285.5M | 290.9M | 256.1M | 291.6M | 304.3M | 325.3M | 307.4M | 331.3M | 335.7M | 310.6M | 311.4M | 323.0M | 296.8M | – | 274.9M | 261.9M | 288.1M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Commercial and Industrial Solutions | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 123.5M | 126.9M | 121.3M | 65.2M | 146.3M | 155.7M | 167.9M | 177.7M | 166.1M | 178.2M | 183.9M | – | 159.0M | 163.8M |
| Vehicular Thermal Solutions | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 327.6M | 311.5M | 321.5M | 352.8M | – | 298.6M | 296.4M |
| Heavy Duty Equipment | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 173.7M | 157.6M | 118.3M | 167.4M | 152.8M | 173.9M | 199.7M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Building HVAC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 73.5M | 68.2M | 47.4M | 135.9M | 64.3M | 55.7M | 48.5M | 51.4M | 63.4M | 50.7M | 45.0M | – | 55.4M | 48.8M |
| Automotive | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 113.6M | 108.7M | 60.8M | 104.4M | 110.0M | 114.9M | 112.9M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Data Centers | 348.4M | – | – | – | 183.6M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Commercial HVAC | 247.9M | – | – | – | 213.7M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |