Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (MTSI) Revenue by Segment

Executive TeamFinancialsSegments
Shareholders

Macom Technology Solutions revenue by segment at a glance

In Q3 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended July 3, 2026), Macom Technology Solutions's largest region was China and Hong Kong, with $133.79 million or 39% of revenue, up 88.5% from a year earlier. Next: United States (35%), Other Countries (14%) and Asia Pacific, excluding China (12%).

By country, China and Hong Kong brought in 39%, UNITED STATES brought in 35% and Other Countries brought in 14% of revenue in Q3 fiscal 2026.

By end market, Data Center brought in 40%, Industrial & Defense brought in 39% and Telecom brought in 21% of revenue in Q3 fiscal 2026.

The fastest-growing region from a year earlier was China and Hong Kong (+88.5%).

From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended July 3, 2026; quarterly data from Q1 fiscal 2018.

MTSI logo

Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.

MTSIUnited States
Technology

Revenue breakdown

Fiscal quarters, from company filings

Macom Technology Solutions revenue by region, last 4 quarters

RegionQ3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q3 FY25Share
China and Hong Kong$133.8M$99.2M$85.2M$71.0M39%
United States$121.2M$114.0M$123.8M$105.3M35%
Other Countries$47.1M$42.3M$32.0M$46.3M14%
Asia Pacific, excluding China$40.2M$33.5M$30.6M$29.5M12%

In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY26 revenue.

Macom Technology Solutions revenue by country, last 4 quarters

CountryQ3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q3 FY25Share
China and Hong Kong$133.8M$99.2M$85.2M$71.0M39%
UNITED STATES$121.2M$114.0M$123.8M$105.3M35%
Other Countries$47.1M$42.3M$32.0M$46.3M14%
Asia Pacific, excluding China$40.2M$33.5M$30.6M$29.5M12%

In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY26 revenue.

Macom Technology Solutions revenue by end market, last 4 quarters

End marketQ3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q3 FY25Share
Data Center$137.6M$98.2M$85.8M$75.8M40%
Industrial & Defense$133.4M$120.7M$117.7M$108.2M39%
Telecom$71.3M$70.1M$68.1M$68.1M21%

In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY26 revenue.

Questions and answers

Which region makes the most money for Macom Technology Solutions?

China and Hong Kong: $133.79 million, or 39% of revenue, in Q3 fiscal 2026.

Where does Macom Technology Solutions make its money?

By region in Q3 fiscal 2026: China and Hong Kong (39%), United States (35%), Other Countries (14%) and Asia Pacific, excluding China (12%).

Disclaimer: This analysis is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, tax, or legal advice. Data may be incomplete, delayed, or contain inaccuracies. Consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
LinkedInLinkedInXXYouTubeYouTube