In Q2 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended June 30, 2026), nVent Electric's largest business segment was Enclosures, with $1.07 billion or 73% of revenue, up 69.6% from a year earlier. Next: Electrical and Fastening Solutions (27%).
By region, Americas brought in 85%, EMEA brought in 11% and Asia Pacific brought in 4% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026.
By end market, Infrastructure Sector brought in 60%, Industrial Sector brought in 22% and Commercial and Residential Sector brought in 18% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026.
The fastest-growing business segment from a year earlier was Enclosures (+69.6%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 30, 2026; quarterly data from Q3 fiscal 2017.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enclosures | $1.1B | $894.8M | $715.6M | $632.0M | 73% |
| Electrical and Fastening Solutions | $399.2M | $347.2M | $338.4M | $331.1M | 27% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
| Region | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $1.3B | $1.1B | $864.8M | $777.9M | 85% |
| EMEA | $154.7M | $150.3M | $152.2M | $141.9M | 11% |
| Asia Pacific | $59.6M | $41.5M | $37.0M | $43.3M | 4% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
| End market | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure Sector | $882.5M | $693.4M | $494.6M | $409.3M | 60% |
| Industrial Sector | $330.2M | $317.3M | $309.3M | $316.6M | 22% |
| Commercial and Residential Sector | $258.6M | $231.3M | $232.1M | $237.2M | 18% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
Enclosures and Electrical and Fastening Solutions (as reported for Q2 fiscal 2026).
Enclosures: $1.07 billion, or 73% of revenue, in Q2 fiscal 2026.
By region in Q2 fiscal 2026: Americas (85%), EMEA (11%) and Asia Pacific (4%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Enclosures | USD 1.07B | 72.9% |
| Electrical and Fastening Solutions | USD 399.20M | 27.1% |
Sum of items USD 1.47B. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 | Q4 FY17 | Q3 FY17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enclosures | 1.1B | 894.8M | 737.1M | 715.6M | 632.0M | 508.2M | 465.5M | 477.1M | 440.8M | 439.9M | – | 412.7M | 400.0M | 391.0M | – | 387.7M | 380.8M | 359.4M | 332.2M | 335.2M | 300.4M | 277.0M | 230.4M | 244.7M | 219.3M | 258.5M | 255.7M | 262.6M | 260.0M | 255.5M | 250.5M | 259.5M | 255.6M | 254.1M | – | 241.7M |
| Electrical and Fastening Solutions | 399.2M | 347.2M | 329.6M | 338.4M | 331.1M | 301.1M | 286.7M | 304.9M | 299.0M | 292.2M | – | 302.3M | 266.7M | 205.7M | – | 209.2M | 200.9M | 187.6M | 171.1M | 169.3M | 169.2M | 147.9M | 147.4M | 147.7M | 132.1M | 141.9M | 141.9M | 149.6M | 150.7M | 137.4M | 138.7M | 147.0M | 148.1M | 136.9M | – | 139.8M |
| Thermal Management | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 136.3M | 143.9M | – | 148.3M | 145.8M | 147.7M | 165.7M | 138.3M | 131.7M | 124.0M | 143.4M | 116.9M | 95.8M | 120.5M | 169.1M | 147.6M | 128.8M | 145.1M | 178.9M | 157.4M | 139.0M | 147.9M | – | 159.1M |