Nextracker Inc. (NXT) Revenue by Segment

Executive TeamFinancialsSegments
Shareholders

Nextracker revenue by segment at a glance

In Q1 fiscal 2027 (the quarter ended July 3, 2026), Nextracker's largest region was United States, with $775.62 million or 83% of revenue, up 29.4% from a year earlier. Next: Non-US (17%).

By country, UNITED STATES brought in 83% and Non-US brought in 17% of revenue in Q1 fiscal 2027.

The fastest-growing region from a year earlier was United States (+29.4%).

From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended July 3, 2026; quarterly data from Q3 fiscal 2022.

NXT logo

Nextracker Inc.

NXTUnited States
Manufacturing and Production

Revenue breakdown

Fiscal quarters, from company filings

Nextracker revenue by region, last 4 quarters

RegionQ1 FY27Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Share
United States$775.6M$735.0M$687.0M$599.5M83%
Non-US$159.6M$174.4M$218.3M$264.8M17%

In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q1 FY27 revenue.

Nextracker revenue by country, last 4 quarters

CountryQ1 FY27Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Share
UNITED STATES$775.6M$735.0M$687.0M$599.5M83%
Non-US$159.6M$174.4M$218.3M$264.8M17%

In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q1 FY27 revenue.

Questions and answers

Which region makes the most money for Nextracker?

United States: $775.62 million, or 83% of revenue, in Q1 fiscal 2027.

Where does Nextracker make its money?

By region in Q1 fiscal 2027: United States (83%) and Non-US (17%).

Disclaimer: This analysis is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, tax, or legal advice. Data may be incomplete, delayed, or contain inaccuracies. Consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
LinkedInLinkedInXXYouTubeYouTube