In Q3 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended June 28, 2026), Qualcomm's largest business segment was QCT, with $8.50 billion or 87% of revenue, down 5.4% from a year earlier. Next: QTL (13%).
By product or service, Handsets brought in 64%, IoT brought in 14% and QTL brought in 13% of revenue in Q1 fiscal 2026.
The fastest-growing business segment from a year earlier was QTL (-3.0%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 28, 2026; quarterly data from Q1 fiscal 2018.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QCT | $8.5B | $9.1B | $10.6B | $9.0B | 87% |
| QTL | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.3B | 13% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY26 revenue.
| Product or service | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handsets | $7.8B | $6.3B | $6.9B | $7.6B | 64% |
| IoT | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.5B | 14% |
| QTL | $1.6B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.5B | 13% |
| Automotive | $1.1B | $984.0M | $959.0M | $961.0M | 9% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q1 FY26 revenue.
QCT and QTL (as reported for Q3 fiscal 2026).
QCT: $8.50 billion, or 87% of revenue, in Q3 fiscal 2026.
By revenue in Q1 fiscal 2026: Handsets (64%), IoT (14%), QTL (13%) and Automotive (9%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 28, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Qct | USD 8.50B | 86.9% |
| Qtl | USD 1.28B | 13.1% |
Sum of items USD 9.78B. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qct | 8.5B | 9.1B | 10.6B | 9.8B | 9.0B | 9.5B | 10.1B | 8.7B | 8.1B | 8.0B | 8.4B | – | 7.2B | 7.9B | 7.9B | 9.9B | 9.4B | 9.5B | 8.8B | 7.7B | 6.5B | 6.3B | 6.5B | 5.0B | 3.8B | 4.1B | 3.6B | 3.6B | 3.6B | 3.7B | 3.7B | 4.6B | 4.1B | 3.9B | 4.7B |
| Qtl | 1.3B | 1.4B | 1.6B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.5B | – | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.5B | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.8B | 1.6B | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.7B | 1.5B | 1.0B | 1.1B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.1B | 1.0B | 1.1B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.3B |
| Reconciling items | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 88.0M | 30.0M | 33.0M | 1.9B | – | – | – | – | 4.8B | – | – | - 2.0M | 27.0M | 74.0M | 88.0M |
| All other segments | – | – | – | – | – | 48.0M | 50.0M | 45.0M | 49.0M | 42.0M | 39.0M | – | 38.0M | 36.0M | 40.0M | 41.0M | 31.0M | 30.0M | 32.0M | 31.0M | – | – | – | – | 39.0M | 34.0M | 35.0M | 35.0M | – | 40.0M | 58.0M | – | – | – | – |
| Qsi | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2.0M | 3.0M | 13.0M | – | 9.0M | 7.0M | 7.0M | 9.0M | 8.0M | 6.0M | 8.0M | 15.0M | 11.0M | 10.0M | 9.0M | 3.0M | 3.0M | 10.0M | 20.0M | 9.0M | 18.0M | 98.0M | 27.0M | 20.0M | 20.0M | 30.0M | 30.0M |
| Other Operating | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 77.0M | 74.0M | 88.0M |
| All other segments - Reconciling items | – | – | – | – | – | 48.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |