In Q2 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended June 30, 2026), Tyler Technologies's largest business segment was Enterprise Software, with $476.33 million or 75% of revenue, up 9.8% from a year earlier. Next: Platform Technologies (25%).
By product or service, Transaction Based Fees brought in 32%, Saas Arrangements brought in 28% and Maintenance brought in 24% of revenue in Q3 fiscal 2023.
By customer type, Recurring Revenue brought in 87% and Non-recurring Revenue brought in 13% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026.
The fastest-growing business segment from a year earlier was Enterprise Software (+9.8%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 30, 2026; quarterly data from Q3 fiscal 2017.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Software | $476.3M | $464.8M | $436.1M | $433.9M | 75% |
| Platform Technologies | $160.9M | $148.1M | $159.3M | $154.6M | 25% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
| Product or service | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q3 FY22 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transaction Based Fees | $156.7M | $171.2M | $158.6M | $144.4M | 32% |
| Saas Arrangements | $138.5M | $126.6M | $121.9M | $109.9M | 28% |
| Maintenance | $117.5M | $116.5M | $115.1M | $117.3M | 24% |
| Professional Services | $61.1M | $66.4M | $60.9M | $71.8M | 12% |
| License | $10.6M | $9.8M | $10.1M | $20.3M | 2% |
| Hardware and Other | $10.3M | $13.8M | $5.2M | $9.4M | 2% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY23 revenue.
| Customer type | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recurring Revenue | $559.5M | $538.6M | $512.4M | $517.2M | 87% |
| Non-recurring Revenue | $85.6M | $74.9M | $83.5M | $78.9M | 13% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
Enterprise Software and Platform Technologies (as reported for Q2 fiscal 2026).
Enterprise Software: $476.33 million, or 75% of revenue, in Q2 fiscal 2026.
By revenue in Q3 fiscal 2023: Transaction Based Fees (32%), Saas Arrangements (28%), Maintenance (24%) and Professional Services (12%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Software | USD 476.33M | 74.8% |
| Platform Technologies | USD 160.86M | 25.2% |
| Corporate and otheri | USD 7.91M |
Sum of items USD 637.19M; corporate items and eliminations USD 7.91M. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 | Q4 FY17 | Q3 FY17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Software | 476.3M | 464.8M | 431.3M | 436.1M | 433.9M | 402.7M | 392.0M | 383.7M | 372.8M | 363.0M | 325.1M | 353.8M | 342.5M | 328.3M | 302.8M | 327.9M | 315.6M | 311.0M | 300.8M | 295.5M | 287.8M | 281.5M | – | 261.9M | 247.9M | 250.2M | – | 246.9M | 241.1M | 221.0M | 222.6M | 215.8M | 212.2M | 202.5M | – | 196.6M |
| Platform Technologies | 160.9M | 148.1M | 143.3M | 159.3M | 154.6M | 161.7M | 149.1M | 159.6M | 161.3M | 149.3M | 138.0M | 146.9M | 161.3M | 148.6M | 132.9M | 148.7M | 154.8M | 150.7M | 138.8M | 169.4M | 119.0M | 18.6M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Appraisal and Tax | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 29.0M | 27.7M | 30.4M | – | 32.5M | 31.6M | 29.6M | 22.9M | 23.6M | 22.3M | 21.6M | – | 20.8M |
| Corporate and other | 7.9M | – | – | – | 7.6M | – | 40.0K | – | – | – | 17.9M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corporate and Eliminations | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6.9M | – | – | - 6.0M | 519.0K | - 5.1M | 16.5M | - 3.4M | - 1.7M | - 5.6M | - 6.0M | - 5.1M | - 2.7M | - 5.3M | – | - 5.2M | - 4.5M | - 4.0M | – | - 4.0M | 2.5M | - 3.6M | - 3.5M | - 3.4M | 1.5M | - 2.9M | – | - 2.7M |