In Q3 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended March 28, 2026), Viavi Solutions's largest business segment was Network and Service Enablement, with $321.50 million or 79% of revenue, up 54.4% from a year earlier. Next: Optical Security and Performance Products Business (21%).
By product or service, Product brought in 88% and Service brought in 12% of revenue in Q3 fiscal 2026.
By region, United States brought in 38%, EMEA brought in 24% and China brought in 16% of revenue in Q3 fiscal 2026.
The fastest-growing business segment from a year earlier was Network and Service Enablement (+54.4%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended March 28, 2026; quarterly data from Q1 fiscal 2018.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Network and Service Enablement | $321.5M | $291.5M | $216.0M | $208.2M | 79% |
| Optical Security and Performance Products Business | $85.3M | $77.8M | $83.1M | $76.6M | 21% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY26 revenue.
| Product or service | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $357.0M | $317.3M | $257.4M | $241.5M | 88% |
| Service | $49.8M | $52.0M | $41.7M | $43.3M | 12% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY26 revenue.
| Region | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $154.0M | $144.6M | $106.7M | $89.9M | 38% |
| EMEA | $95.8M | $90.3M | $78.2M | $76.0M | 24% |
| China | $64.2M | $63.2M | $56.5M | $51.9M | 16% |
| Other Asia Pacific | $64.0M | $44.9M | $35.6M | $48.8M | 16% |
| Other Americas | $28.8M | $26.3M | $22.1M | $18.2M | 7% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q3 FY26 revenue.
Network and Service Enablement and Optical Security and Performance Products Business (as reported for Q3 fiscal 2026).
Network and Service Enablement: $321.50 million, or 79% of revenue, in Q3 fiscal 2026.
By revenue in Q3 fiscal 2026: Product (88%) and Service (12%).
By region in Q3 fiscal 2026: United States (38%), EMEA (24%), China (16%) and Other Asia Pacific (16%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Mar 28, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Network and Service Enablement | USD 321.50M | 79.0% |
| Optical Security and Performance Products Business | USD 85.30M | 21.0% |
Sum of items USD 406.80M. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Network and Service Enablement | 321.5M | 291.5M | 216.0M | – | 208.2M | 199.9M | 159.4M | – | 169.8M | 179.6M | 170.4M | – | 177.3M | 207.1M | 218.9M | – | 230.8M | 244.2M | 227.9M | – | 211.2M | 206.7M | 183.5M | 208.4M | 187.0M | 234.2M | 219.8M | 221.4M | 205.4M | 223.7M | 190.7M | 207.5M | 156.4M | 157.2M | 136.5M |
| Optical Security and Performance Products Business | 85.3M | 77.8M | 83.1M | – | 76.6M | 70.9M | 78.8M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 58.2M | – | 79.5M | 80.0M | 68.3M | 59.8M | 83.2M | 77.8M | 53.2M | 62.3M | 48.2M | 54.4M |
| Optical Security and Performance Products | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 76.2M | 74.9M | 77.5M | – | 70.5M | 77.4M | 91.3M | – | 84.7M | 70.6M | 98.9M | – | 92.2M | 93.2M | 101.2M | – | 69.2M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |