In Q2 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended June 27, 2026), Valmont Industries's largest business segment was Infrastructure, with $876.72 million or 78% of revenue, up 14.9% from a year earlier. Next: Agriculture (22%).
By product or service, North America Utility Product Line brought in 41%, Agriculture Product Line brought in 22% and International Infrastructure and Solar Product Line brought in 15% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026.
By region, North America brought in 76% and International brought in 24% of revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026.
The fastest-growing business segment from a year earlier was Infrastructure (+14.9%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 27, 2026; quarterly data from Q3 fiscal 2017.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure | $876.7M | $803.2M | $806.6M | $763.1M | 78% |
| Agriculture | $242.0M | $226.0M | $239.4M | $287.5M | 22% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
| Product or service | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America Utility Product Line | $456.7M | $424.2M | – | $341.2M | 41% |
| Agriculture Product Line | $242.0M | $226.0M | – | $287.5M | 22% |
| International Infrastructure and Solar Product Line | $165.7M | $138.4M | – | $154.2M | 15% |
| North America Lighting and Transportation Product Line | $130.5M | $118.7M | – | $133.8M | 12% |
| North America Coatings Product Line | $66.8M | $60.4M | – | $56.8M | 6% |
| North America Telecommunications Product Line | $57.0M | $61.5M | – | $77.1M | 5% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
| Region | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America | $849.0M | $803.4M | $764.0M | $754.6M | 76% |
| International | $269.7M | $225.8M | $282.0M | $296.0M | 24% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
Infrastructure and Agriculture (as reported for Q2 fiscal 2026).
Infrastructure: $876.72 million, or 78% of revenue, in Q2 fiscal 2026.
By revenue in Q2 fiscal 2026: North America Utility Product Line (41%), Agriculture Product Line (22%), International Infrastructure and Solar Product Line (15%) and North America Lighting and Transportation Product Line (12%).
By region in Q2 fiscal 2026: North America (76%) and International (24%).
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 27, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure | USD 876.72M | 78.4% |
| Agriculture | USD 241.97M | 21.6% |
Sum of items USD 1.12B. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 | Q4 FY17 | Q3 FY17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure | 876.7M | 803.2M | 816.6M | 806.6M | 763.1M | 703.5M | 760.8M | 756.4M | 760.4M | 720.7M | 745.7M | 753.6M | 768.2M | 732.1M | 765.1M | 750.4M | 735.3M | 659.0M | – | 632.5M | 614.8M | 546.4M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Agriculture | 242.0M | 226.0M | 221.7M | 239.4M | 287.5M | 265.8M | 276.4M | 263.8M | 279.3M | 257.1M | 269.8M | 296.7M | 278.1M | 330.3M | 333.2M | 324.1M | 374.8M | 303.2M | – | 236.3M | 279.8M | 228.4M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Engineered Support Structures | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 254.9M | 248.9M | 227.4M | 250.0M | 266.5M | 257.6M | 228.0M | 257.0M | 248.4M | 246.0M | 215.9M | – | 244.7M |
| Utility Support Structures | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 272.5M | 228.5M | 222.9M | 229.1M | 204.2M | 209.0M | 243.3M | 230.9M | 217.9M | 196.5M | 209.9M | – | 203.6M |
| Irrigation | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 137.8M | 148.8M | 155.3M | 132.0M | 142.7M | 153.2M | 150.7M | 140.3M | 137.8M | 160.6M | 186.1M | – | 145.1M |
| Coatings | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 68.7M | 62.7M | 68.6M | 72.4M | 76.9M | 81.1M | 70.2M | 69.2M | 74.5M | 74.5M | 68.5M | – | 67.7M |
| All other segments | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 33.3M | 22.9M | 25.4M | 18.7M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Intersegment eliminations | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 21.7M | 25.2M | 27.4M | – | 20.1M |
| Reconciling items | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 18.4M | – | 19.8M |