In Q2 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended June 30, 2026), Loews's largest business segment was CNA Financial Corporation, with $3.83 billion or 82% of revenue, up 3.0% from a year earlier. Next: Boardwalk Pipeline Partners, LP (12%) and Loews Hotels Holding Corporation (6%).
The fastest-growing business segment from a year earlier was Loews Hotels Holding Corporation (+8.7%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 30, 2026; quarterly data from Q3 fiscal 2017.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNA Financial Corporation | $3.8B | $3.7B | $3.8B | $3.7B | 82% |
| Boardwalk Pipeline Partners, LP | $576.0M | $631.0M | $546.0M | $537.0M | 12% |
| Loews Hotels Holding Corporation | $276.0M | $254.0M | $211.0M | $254.0M | 6% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
CNA Financial Corporation, Boardwalk Pipeline Partners, LP and Loews Hotels Holding Corporation (as reported for Q2 fiscal 2026).
CNA Financial Corporation: $3.83 billion, or 82% of revenue, in Q2 fiscal 2026.
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CNA Financial Corporation | USD 3.83B | 81.8% |
| Boardwalk Pipeline Partners, LP | USD 576.00M | 12.3% |
| Loews Hotels Holding Corporation | USD 276.00M | 5.9% |
| Corporate Segment and Other Operating - Corporate, reconciling items and eliminationsi | USD 53.00M |
Sum of items USD 4.68B; corporate items and eliminations USD 53.00M. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 | Q4 FY17 | Q3 FY17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNA Financial Corporation | 3.8B | 3.7B | – | 3.8B | 3.7B | 3.6B | – | 3.6B | 3.5B | 3.4B | 3.5B | 3.3B | 3.3B | 3.2B | – | 3.0B | 2.9B | 2.9B | 3.1B | 3.0B | 3.0B | 2.9B | – | 2.8B | 2.8B | 2.3B | 2.8B | 2.7B | 2.6B | 2.7B | 2.4B | 2.6B | 2.6B | 2.5B | – | 2.4B |
| Boardwalk Pipeline Partners, LP | 576.0M | 631.0M | 601.0M | 546.0M | 537.0M | 622.0M | 556.0M | 483.0M | 488.0M | 517.0M | 511.0M | 363.0M | 365.0M | 397.0M | – | 339.0M | 325.0M | 381.0M | 358.0M | 307.0M | 312.0M | 372.0M | – | 289.0M | 296.0M | 341.0M | 331.0M | 296.0M | 327.0M | 346.0M | 326.0M | 279.0M | 285.0M | 337.0M | – | 301.0M |
| Loews Hotels Holding Corporation | 276.0M | 254.0M | 226.0M | 211.0M | 254.0M | 245.0M | 233.0M | 226.0M | 251.0M | 216.0M | 210.0M | 196.0M | 254.0M | 192.0M | – | 180.0M | 200.0M | 152.0M | 191.0M | 134.0M | 98.0M | 57.0M | – | 60.0M | 34.0M | 142.0M | – | 156.0M | 186.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corporate | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 58.0M | - 29.0M | 564.0M | 327.0M | – | 276.0M | - 857.0M | 91.0M | 321.0M | 286.0M | 256.0M | 300.0M | 143.0M | 228.0M | 259.0M | 227.0M | – | 249.0M |
| Diamond Offshore Drilling Inc. | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 71.0M | 234.0M | 277.0M | 251.0M | 224.0M | 236.0M | 234.0M | 289.0M | 271.0M | 299.0M | – | 368.0M |
| Loews Hotels and Co | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 170.0M | – | – | 180.0M | 181.0M | 190.0M | 201.0M | 183.0M | – | 162.0M |
| Corporate Segment and Other Operating - Reconciling items | – | – | – | 97.0M | – | – | – | 139.0M | 9.0M | 54.0M | 30.0M | 31.0M | – | – | – | - 15.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corporate Segment and Other Operating - Corporate, reconciling items and eliminations | 53.0M | - 7.0M | – | – | 47.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corporate and other | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 11.0M | 42.0M | – | – | - 63.0M | - 16.0M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |