In Q2 fiscal 2026 (the quarter ended June 30, 2026), Sherwin-Williams's largest business segment was Paint Stores Group, with $3.89 billion or 57% of revenue, up 5.1% from a year earlier. Next: Performance Coatings Group (28%) and Consumer Brands Group (14%).
The fastest-growing business segment from a year earlier was Consumer Brands Group (+21.5%).
From company filings, in USD; latest quarter ended June 30, 2026; quarterly data from Q3 fiscal 2017.

Fiscal quarters, from company filings
| Business segment | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint Stores Group | $3.9B | $3.0B | $3.8B | $3.7B | 57% |
| Performance Coatings Group | $1.9B | $1.7B | $1.8B | $1.8B | 28% |
| Consumer Brands Group | $983.5M | $908.3M | $770.1M | $809.4M | 14% |
In USD, fiscal quarters as reported; share = part of Q2 FY26 revenue.
Paint Stores Group, Performance Coatings Group and Consumer Brands Group (as reported for Q2 fiscal 2026).
Paint Stores Group: $3.89 billion, or 57% of revenue, in Q2 fiscal 2026.
Click a bar to see that period below. Striped bars are calculated fourth quarters; an empty slot means it could not be calculated on the same basis i
Fiscal quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
| Item | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Paint Stores Group | USD 3.89B | 57.3% |
| Performance Coatings Group | USD 1.91B | 28.2% |
| Consumer Brands Group | USD 983.50M | 14.5% |
| Corporate and otheri | USD 2.00M |
Sum of items USD 6.79B; corporate items and eliminations USD 2.00M. Shares are of the items shown. Click an item with › to see its parts.
Every item and period in one grid. Purple = calculated; "–" = not available.
| Item | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q1 FY25 | Q4 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q1 FY24 | Q4 FY23 | Q3 FY23 | Q2 FY23 | Q1 FY23 | Q4 FY22 | Q3 FY22 | Q2 FY22 | Q1 FY22 | Q4 FY21 | Q3 FY21 | Q2 FY21 | Q1 FY21 | Q4 FY20 | Q3 FY20 | Q2 FY20 | Q1 FY20 | Q4 FY19 | Q3 FY19 | Q2 FY19 | Q1 FY19 | Q4 FY18 | Q3 FY18 | Q2 FY18 | Q1 FY18 | Q4 FY17 | Q3 FY17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint Stores Group | 3.9B | 3.0B | 3.1B | 3.8B | 3.7B | 2.9B | 3.0B | 3.7B | 3.6B | 2.9B | 2.9B | 3.5B | 3.5B | 2.9B | 2.9B | 3.4B | 3.2B | 2.5B | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Performance Coatings Group | 1.9B | 1.7B | 1.6B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.6B | 1.6B | 1.7B | 1.8B | 1.7B | 1.6B | 1.7B | 1.8B | 1.7B | 1.6B | 1.7B | 1.8B | 1.7B | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.1B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.4B | 1.2B | – | 1.2B |
| The Americas Group | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2.7B | 3.0B | 3.1B | 2.5B | 2.6B | 3.0B | 2.5B | 2.3B | 2.4B | 2.9B | 2.8B | 2.2B | 2.3B | 2.7B | 2.6B | 2.1B | – | 2.5B |
| Consumer Brands Group | 983.5M | 908.3M | 824.7M | 770.1M | 809.4M | 762.2M | 662.2M | 790.5M | 844.3M | 811.0M | 692.3M | 854.8M | 945.8M | 872.7M | 745.6M | 890.6M | 900.0M | 852.2M | 565.3M | 646.7M | 731.5M | 778.1M | 612.8M | 838.1M | 980.2M | 622.3M | 539.4M | 678.5M | 804.5M | 654.5M | 534.3M | 770.5M | 777.7M | 1.4B | – | 723.3M |
| Corporate and other | 2.0M | 2.9M | 2.0M | 1.3M | 1.8M | 1.7M | 1.1M | 1.8M | 900.0K | 1.4M | 1.1M | 600.0K | 1.2M | 800.0K | 500.0K | 1.1M | 1.0M | 1.1M | 800.0K | 500.0K | 400.0K | 500.0K | 600.0K | 500.0K | 300.0K | 1.3M | 1.0M | 772.0K | 383.0K | 708.0K | – | 685.0K | 1.7M | 437.0K | – | 2.1M |