The largest holder of Anheuser-Busch InBev Sa/nv stock is Stichting Anheuser-Busch InBev, with 769.3 million shares (42.81% of the company) as of September 25, 2026. The 10 largest holders together own 55.0%.
In Q2 2026, 661 institutional holdings reports listed 95.8 million shares worth $7.91 billion, up 3.5% in shares from Q1 2026.
Major holders as of September 25, 2026; quarterly totals from institutional holdings reports (latest Q2 2026).

2026Q2
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stichting Anheuser-Busch InBev | 769.3 million | 42.81% | – |
| Anheuser-Busch Inbev SA/NV | 68.5 million | 3.81% | – |
| Eugenie Patri Sebastien SA | 67.3 million | 3.75% | – |
| Altria Group, Inc. | 34.0 million | 1.89% | – |
| BRC Sàrl | 27.3 million | 1.52% | – |
| Fonds Président Verhelst SRL | 7.0 million | 0.39% | – |
| Aguila Ltd. (Bermuda) | 6.0 million | 0.33% | – |
| Fonds Baillet Latour SRL | 5.5 million | 0.31% | – |
| Capfi Delen Asset Management NV | 1.9 million | 0.11% | – |
| Sjunde Ap Fonden (Investment Management) | 1.5 million | 0.08% | – |
As of September 25, 2026.
| Quarter | Reports | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 661 | 95.8 million | $7.9B |
| Q1 2026 | 587 | 92.6 million | $6.4B |
| Q4 2025 | 584 | 99.7 million | $6.4B |
| Q3 2025 | 540 | 104.0 million | $6.2B |
| Q2 2025 | 562 | 110.0 million | $7.5B |
| Q1 2025 | 547 | 110.0 million | $6.8B |
| Q4 2024 | 532 | 110.0 million | $5.5B |
| Q3 2024 | 563 | 105.0 million | $6.9B |
Shares and value held by institutions that file quarterly holdings reports (options not included).
Stichting Anheuser-Busch InBev, with 42.81% of the company (as of September 25, 2026). Next: Anheuser-Busch Inbev SA/NV (3.81%) and Eugenie Patri Sebastien SA (3.75%).
661 institutional holdings reports listed Anheuser-Busch InBev Sa/nv shares in Q2 2026, 95.8 million shares in all worth $7.91 billion.